page
1
 
Home  :  Cables  :  Media converter not fiber
retail everything
retail discounted
wholesale

condition

brands

stores




1

Tripp Lite -
Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm (N784-001-SC) Specifications: Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet Auto MDI/MDI-X UTP port auto-senses network sp..
Manufacturer Part# N784-001-SC     Store Part# N82E16812998116
Read More...
Price $36.92
Shipping: $4.62
$41.54   Shop Newegg...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Newegg   Rating 7 of 10
800-390-1119  
City of Industry, CA   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 5/17/11

Shop Newegg

2

Tripp Lite -
Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm (N784-001-ST) Specifications: Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet Auto MDI/MDI-X UTP port auto-senses network speed ..
Manufacturer Part# N784-001-ST     Store Part# N82E16812998117
Read More...
Price $38.64
Shipping: $4.62
$43.26   Shop Newegg...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Newegg   Rating 7 of 10
800-390-1119  
City of Industry, CA   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 5/17/11

Shop Newegg

3

Cables To Go -
Ensures smooth implementation or easy expansion of a fast ethernet network with 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter from CablesToGo ‚ ® . It provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media and allow..
Manufacturer Part# 26631     Store Part# A7717132
Read More...
Price $78.99
Shipping: Check Site
$78.99   Shop Dell Home...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Dell Home   Rating -1 of 10
800-372-3355  
Round Rock, TX   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 2/14/00

4

. - C2G - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX
Ensures smooth implementation or easy expansion of a fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent so the network performs exactly as it did before. Yet it now provides for the coexistence of both copper and..
Store Part# A1483802
Read More...
Price $89.99
Shipping: Check Site
$89.99   Shop Dell Home...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Dell Home   Rating -1 of 10
800-372-3355  
Round Rock, TX   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 2/14/00

5

IMC Networks -
IMC Networks 854-10623 MiniMc Switching Fiber Converters RJ-45 ST or SC and SFP Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 50/125 ‚ µm or 62.5/125 ‚ µm mu..
Manufacturer Part# 854-10623     Store Part# N82E16833717016
Read More...
Price $96.45
Shipping: Check Site
$96.45   Shop Newegg...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Newegg   Rating 7 of 10
800-390-1119  
City of Industry, CA   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 5/17/11

Shop Newegg

6

ASOUND -
StarTech ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m Device Type: Other Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: Multi Mode Protocols: TCP/IP Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female 1 - RJ-45 Female Max Di..
Manufacturer Part# ET91000SC2     Store Part# N82E16833114070
Read More...
Price $124.99
Shipping: Check Site
$124.99   Shop Newegg...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Newegg   Rating 7 of 10
800-390-1119  
City of Industry, CA   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 5/17/11

Shop Newegg

7

D Link - DMC-300SC 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Me
The Multimode SC Media Converter by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. This converter is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the ..
Manufacturer Part# DMC-300SC     Store Part# A3074766
Read More...
Price $149.99
Shipping: Check Site
$149.99   Shop Dell Small Business...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Dell Small Business   Rating 5 of 10
800-372-3355  
Round Rock, TX   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 11/24/09

Shop Dell Small Business

8

Allied Telesyn -
AT-MC1004-10 Media Converter Device Type: Other Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 1 x Fiber Optic SC Ports: 1x 1000Base-T 1x 1000Base-SX Max Distance: 1804 ft Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Weight: 2..
Manufacturer Part# AT-MC1004-10     Store Part# N82E16833379017R
Read More...
Price $194.99
Shipping: $2.39
$197.38   Shop Newegg...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Newegg   Rating 7 of 10
800-390-1119  
City of Industry, CA   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 5/17/11

Shop Newegg

9

Allied Telesyn -
AT-MC103XL-10 Media Converter Device Type: Other Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 1 x Fiber Optic SC Frame Size: 9.32 Mile Weight: 1.55..
Manufacturer Part# AT-MC103XL-10     Store Part# N82E16833379018R
Read More...
Price $299.19
Shipping: Check Site
$299.19   Shop Newegg...

Price changed over 3 days ago.
Newegg   Rating 7 of 10
800-390-1119  
City of Industry, CA   Profile | Reviews

With Pricewatch since 5/17/11

Shop Newegg
Home  :  Cables  :  Media converter not fiber
 
1
 
Close